Program
Book of Abstracts
Download the SupraChem 2015 Book of Abstracts here.
Please note: As we do not ask for conference fees, ressources are limited and we do not provide a printed hardcopy of the Book of Abstracts at the conference. Please bring your own printed or electronic copy with you as needed.Program
Sunday, February 22, 2015
19:00-22:00 |
Informal Get-Together |
Monday, February 23, 2015, Morning Session
Metallosupramolecular & Subcomponent Self-Assembly
08:00-08:10 |
Welcome Remarks (Lützen/Schalley/Seiffert) |
08:10-08:30 |
Rahul Gera, Tata Institute of Fundamental Research, Mumbai/IN |
08:30-08:50 |
Guido H. Clever, Georg-August-Universität Göttingen/D |
08:50-09:10 |
Astrid Schaly, Université de Bourgogne, Dijon/F |
09:10-09:30 |
Markus Albrecht, RWTH Aachen/D |
09:30-09:50 |
Anna J. McConnell, University of Cambridge, Cambridge/UK |
09:50-10:10 |
Michael Mastalerz, Ruprecht-Karls-Universität, Heidelberg/D |
Coffee Break
Capsules, Cages & Baskets
10:40-11:00 |
Florian Beuerle, Universität Würzburg, Würzburg/D |
11:00-11:20 |
Konrad Tiefenbacher, Technische Universität München, München/D |
11:20-11:40 |
Jovica D. Badjic, Ohio State University, Columbus/USA |
11:40-12:30 |
Jonathan R. Nitschke, University of Cambridge/UK |
Lunch Break
Monday, February 23, 2015, Afternoon Sesssion
Supramolecular Polymers
14:00-14:50 |
Ulrich S. Schubert, Universität Jena, Jena/Germany |
14:50-15:10 |
Pol Besenius, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität, Münster/D |
15:10-15:30 |
Ievgen Donskyi, Freie Universität Berlin, Berlin/D |
15:30-15:50 |
Soichiro Ogi, Universität Würzburg, Würzburg/D |
Coffee Break
Anion Recognition
16:20-16:40 |
Evgeny A. Kataev, Technische Universität Chemnitz, Chemnitz/D |
16:40-17:00 |
Ivo Leito, University of Tartu, Tartu/EST |
17:00-17:20 |
Werner M. Nau, Jacobs-Universität, Bremen/D |
17:20-17:40 |
Fabian Sommer, Technische Universität Kaiserslautern, Kaiserslautern/D |
Poster Session with Conference Dinner Buffet
Tuesday, February 24, 2015, morning session
Dynamic Covalent Chemistry & Systems Chemistry
08:00-08:50 |
Sijbren Otto, Rijksuniversiteit Groningen, Groningen/NL |
08:50-09:10 |
Max von Delius, Friedrich-Alexander-Universität, Erlangen/D |
Sensors & Receptors
09:10-09:30 |
Frank Biedermann, Karlsruhe Institut of Technology, Karlsruhe/D |
09:30-09:50 |
Rebecca Sure, Universität Bonn, Bonn/D |
09:50-10:10 |
Sascha Woitschetzki, Universität Duisburg-Essen, Essen/D |
Coffee Break
Functional Supramolecules I
10:40-11:00 |
Stefan S. Jester, Universität Bonn, Bonn/D |
11:00-11:20 |
Vladimir A. Azov, Universität Bremen, Bremen/D |
11:20-11:40 |
Lutz Greb, Université de Strasbourg, Strasbourg/F |
11:40-12:00 |
Uli Lüning, Universität Kiel, Kiel/D |
12:00-12:20 |
Thomas Schrader, Universität Duisburg-Essen, Essen/D |
Lunch Break
Tuesday, February 24, 2015, Afternoon Sesssion
Functional Supramolecules II
13:50-14:40 |
Stefan Matile, Université de Genève, Genève/CH |
14:40-15:00 |
Pinaki Talukdar, Indian Inst. of Science Education & Research, Pune/IN |
15:00-15:20 |
Ulrike Kauscher, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität, Münster/D |
15:20-15:40 |
Burkhard König, Universität Regensburg, Regensburg/D |
15:40-16:00 |
Carsten Schmuck, Universität Duisburg-Essen, Essen/D |
16:00-16:10 |
Closing remarks (Lützen/Schalley/Seiffert) |