Springe direkt zu Inhalt

Group Members

Head

Prof. Dr. Rainer Haag

Professor

Organic and Macromolecular Chemistry

+49 30 838 52633

Prof. Dr. Rainer Haag

Anja Stöshel

CTA, Arbeitsgruppen-/Labororganisation

+49 30 838 60388

Anja Stöshel

Scientific Assistants

Dr. Wiebke Fischer

Group assistant, Coordination of the IRTG (SFB 1449)

+49 30 838 72681

Wiebke Fischer

Guest Professors

Junior Group Leader

Subgroup leader: Dynamic Hydrogels and Polyelectrolytes

Dr. Katharina Achazi

Researcher

Gerätezentrum BioSupraMol - Optische Mikroskopie/Mikrofluidik

+49 30 838 59145

Dr. Katharina Achazi

Subgroup leader: New Polymer Architectures & 2D Polymers

Subgroup leader: Supramolecular Nanosystems & Functional Biointerfaces

Postdocs

Ph.D. Students

M.Sc. Justin Arenhoevel

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918037 (lab), +49-30-838-9180320 (office)

M.Sc. Justin Arenhoevel

M.Sc. Obida Bawadkji

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918038 (lab), +49-30-838-918056 (office)

M.Sc. Obida Bawadkji

M.Sc. Weronika Malicka

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918030 (lab), +49-30-838-918035 (office)

M.Sc. Weronika Malicka

M.Sc. Alexandros Mavroskoufis

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-52207 (lab), +49-30-838-58083 (office)

M.Sc. Philip Nickl

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918038 (lab), +49-30-838-915385 (office)

M.Sc. Philip Nickl

M.Sc. Taylor Page

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918037 (lab), +49-30-838-915385 (office)

M.Sc. Taylor S. Page

M.Sc. Ann-Cathrin Schmitt

PhD Candidate

+49 30 838 55387

M.Sc. Ann-Cathrin Schmitt

M.Sc. Peng Tang

PhD Candidate

+49-30-838-918039 (lab), +49-30-838-918056 (office)

M.Sc. Peng Tang

Master Students

Technical Staff

Former Group Members

Professors and Guest Scientists

Prof. Dr. Mohsen Adeli, Lorestan University, Iran
Prof. Dr. Zhibin Guan, University of California, Irvine, USA
Prof. Dr. E. W. "Bert" Meijer, Humboldt guest professor, Eindhoven University of Technology
Prof. Dr. Marcus Weck, NYU, USA
Prof. Dr. Zhiyuan Zhong, A. V. Humboldt guest professor, Soochow University

Postdocs and Guest Scientists

Dr. Ralf Albrecht
Dr. Zahra Beiranvand, Guest Postdoc from Lorestan University
Dr. Abe Garcia Bernabé
Dr. Stephan Block, Junior Group Leader
Dr. Blandine Brissault
Jun.-Prof. Dr. Marcelo Calderon
Dr. Ana Campo Rodrigo
Prof. Dr. Wei Chen
Dr. Chong Cheng
Dr. Jose Luis Cuellar Camacho
Dr. Mathias Dimde
Dr. Shengyi Dong
Lingyan Gao, Ph.D.
Dr. Siamak Gholami
Dr. Hartwig Golf
Dr. Shilpi Gupta
Dr. Chakib Hajji
Dr. Shabnam Hemmati-Sadeghi, Postdoc (AG Haag/AG Sittinger)
Dr. Ana Sousa Hervés
Dr. Svenja Herziger (née Ehrmann)
Dr. Krzysztof Idzik, AG Fasting
Dr. Christian Kaiser
Dr. Mahdieh Kalantari, Guest Postdoc from Lorestan University
Dr. Stefan Kamlage
Dr. Lena Kaufmann
Dr. Jayant Khandare
Dr. Marta Kopaczynska
Dr. Sumit Kumar
Dr. Daniel Lauster
Dr. Lang Ma
Dr. Shashwat Malhotra
Dr. Andreas Mohr
Dr. Parveen Choudhary Mohr
Dr. Manoj Kumar Muthyala
Dr. Radu-Cristian Mutihac
Dr. Julieta Paez
Dr. Badri Parshad
Dr. Chris Popeney
Dr. Guillaume Pickaert 
Prof. Dr. Zhenhui Qi
Dr. Nadine Rades
Dr. Torsten Rossow
Dr. Paul Servin
Prof. Dr. Sebastian Seiffert
Dr. Adam Sisson
Dr. Maria Alejandra Molina Soler
Dr. Venkatakrishnan Thengarai
Dr. Bala Naga Satyanarayana Thota
Dr. Rahul Tyagi
Dr. Dipl.-Eng. Teodora Valkova
Dr. Xi-Sen Wang
Dr. Stefanie Wedepohl
Dr. Changzhu Wu
Shangjie Xu, Ph.D.
Jing Yang, Ph.D.
Dr. Leixiao Yu
Dr. Zewang You
Yinan Zhong, Ph.D.

Former Ph.D. Students

Dr. Tobias Becherer
Dr. Ewelina Burakowska-Meise
Dr. Magdalena Czuban
Dr. Mohammad Suman Chowdhury
Dr. Pradip Dey
Dr. Fang Du
Dr. Abbas Faghani
Dr. Magda Ferraro
Dr. Emanuel Fleige
Dr. Dominic Gröger
Dr. Guy Guday
Dr. Timm Heek
M.Sc. Silke Heinen (née Lemper), AG Weinhart
Dr. Markus Hellmund
Dr. Anna Herrmann
Dr. Yong Hou
Dr. Katharina Huth
Dr. Aileen Justies
Dr. Era Moschner (née Kapourani)
Dr. Juliane Keilitz
Dr. Pallavi Kiran
Dr. Michaël Kulka
Dr. Shalini Kumari
Dr. Fikret Koc
Dr. Christian Kördel
Dr. Michael Krämer
Dr. Maike Lukowiak
Dr. Ying Luo
Dr. Markus Meise
Dr. Florian Mummy
Dr. Katja Neuthe
Dr. Sabrina Nowag
Dr. Alexander Oehrl
Dr. Florian Paulus
Dr. Qidi Ran (AG Haag/AG Ballauff)
Dr. Rotsiniaina Randriantsilefisoa
Dr. Mohiuddin Abdul Quadir
Dr. Ilona Papp
Dr. Michael Radowski
Dr. Stephanie Reichert
Dr. Sabine Reimann
Dr. Sebastian Roller
Dr. Christoph Schlaich
Dr. Min Shan
Dr. Fatemeh Sheikhi Mehrabadi
Dr. Conrad Siegers
Dr. Michael Staegemann, AG Wiehe
Dr. Dirk Steinhilber
Dr. Jean-Francois Stumbé 
Dr. Zhaoxu Tu
Dr. Ariane Tschiche
Dr. Michael Tully
Dr. Holger Türk 
Dr. Michael Unbehauen
Dr. Leonhard Urner (AG Pagel/ AG Haag)
Dr. Jonathan Vonnemann
Dr. Karolina Walker (née Schaletzki)
Dr. Matthias Wallert (né Müller)
Dr. Qiang Wei
Dr. Marie Weinhart
Dr. Virginia Wycisk
Dr. Monika Wyszogrodzka
Dr. Xuejiao Zhang
Dr. Qingcai Zhao
Dr. Haixa Zhou
Dr. Benjamin Ziem
Dr. Maximilian Zieringer

Guest PhD Students

M.Sc. Ana Agustina Aldana
M.Sc. Maria Terradez Alemany U Valencia
M.Sc. Julio Cuggino, U Cordoba
M.Sc. Rashmi, U Delhi (Erasmus) 
M.Sc. Camille Frangville
M.Sc. Narges Hadjesfandiari, UBC
M.Sc. Ramesh Kandanelli
M.Sc. Mahdi Khani, Lorestan University
M.Sc. Abdullah Khan, U Delhi
M.Sc. Shiv Kumar, U Delhi
M.Sc. Meena Kumari, U Delhi
M.Sc. Priyanka Manchanda, U Delhi
M.Sc. Suchita Prasad, U Delhi
M.Sc. Yeggoni Daniel Pushpa Raju
M.Sc. Vinod Khatri, U Delhi
M.Sc. Hanxiang Zeng, University of California, Irvine

Former Diploma/ M.Sc. Students

Jessica Elfrida
Tim Paul Gebauer
Gesine Gunkel
Sebastian Hackelbusch
Philipp Hultsch, St. Exam
Lisa-Marie Keller
Christian Knoll
Christopher Kuhn
Ashwani Kumar
Hendrik Liebe (né Becker)
Carsten Lischke
Jie Li
Khai Ming Lie
Vicki Möschwitzer
Dennis Müller
Gregor Müller
Melanie Müller
Olaf Nachtigall
Amy Saunders, Guest student from Durham University
Nicolai Schnurbusch
Kathrin Schröder
Daniel Stöbener
Martin Sütterlin
Kok Hui Tan
Britta Trappmann
Harald Rune Tschiche (né Krüger)
Natalie Wichmann

Former B.Sc. Students

Seyma Adigüzel
Armin Ariamajd
Mazdak Asadian Birjand
Pascal Jean-Marie Azibert
Alexander P. Battig
Jana Bewersdorff
Luisa Bez
Karina Biskup
Emily Brandt
Dalia Sadik Elsobky
Mateusz Federowicz
Lena Fredrich
Maria Glanz
Björn Borris Goerisch
Christoph Hahn
Greta Elisabeth Hartmann
Thomas Heinrich
Daniel Horn
Marina Kaiser
Cafer-Can Kaplan
Alexander Knochelmann
Harald Krüger
Sebastian Malerz
Meta Mentari
Maren Meurer
Gregor Nagel
Gideon Nölte
Peer Nölte
Andreas Oehlert
Kushal Raj Panta
Justus Peer Heinrich Peter
Daniel Pussak
Torsten Rossow
Fabian Rusch
Gönül Sarikaya
Stephan Schrettl
Jenny Schröter
Robert Schusterbauer
Marc-Philip Schweder
Selma Seckin
Julian Sindram
Arthur Alexander Staszak
Katja Thurm
Lejla Vehab
Alex Weikum
Selab Zadran
Christian Zoister

Group and lab assistants

B.A. Christiana Halsdorfer
Jutta Hass, CTA, group assistant
Gaby Hertel, CTA, lab assistant
Paul Hillmann, lab assistant
Christina Kühl, BTA, lab assistant
Ingo Steinke, CTA, lab assistant
Dr. Pamela Winchester, secretary
Eike Ziegler, group assistant