Springe direkt zu Inhalt

Past Group Members

Post Docs


Dr. Fanni Daruny Sypaseuth (2015-2016)

Dr. Cathérine Mitzenheim (2016-2018)

Dr. Erlin Yue (2016-2018)

Dr. Steven Giese (06.2020-12.2020)

Dr. Nathan Coles (2019-2021)

PhD Students


Dr. Patrick S. Bäuerlein (2005-2009)

Dr. Jarno J. M. Weemers (2008-2014)

Dr. Leen E. E. Broeckx (2009-2013)

Dr. Iris M. J. de Krom (2011-2015)

M. Sc. Wiebke Oschmann (November 2015 - May 2016)

Dr. Julyan A. W. Sklorz (2012-2016)

Dr. Marlene Bruce Vázquez del Mercado (2012-2016)

Dr. Massimo Rigo (2013-2017)

Dr. Antonia Loibl (2013-2017)

Dr. Gregor Pfeifer (2013-2017)

Dr. Marija Habicht (2013-2018)

Dr. Martin Papke (2015-2019)

M. Sc. Michael Marquardt (2018-2020)

Dr. Steven Giese (2015-2020)

Dr. Friedrich Wossidlo (2016-2021)

Dr. Daniel Frost (2018 - 2022)

Dr. Andrey Petrov (2018 - 2022)

Dr. Jinxiong Lin (2018 - 2022)

Dr. Tim Görlich (2018 - 2022)

M. Sc. Luise Sander (2021-2023)


Master Students


M. Sc. Meryrem Sezgin (extern)

M. Sc. Sabrina Wesche (May - November 2012)

M. Sc. Marija Habicht (August 2012 - February 2013)

M. Sc. Antonia Loibl (September 2012 - March 2013)

M. Sc. Yoran Zonneveld (July 2012 - June 2013)

M. Sc. Santina Hoof ( March 2013 - September 2013)

M. Sc. Gisa Meißner ( March 2013 - September 2013)

M. Sc. Philipp Roesch (September 2013 - March 2014)

M. Sc. Hendrik Reuter (extern)

M. Sc. Sebastian Brühl (April 2014 - December 2014)

M. Sc. Steven Giese (March 2015 - September 2015)

M. Sc. Martin Papke (March 2015 - September 2015)

M. Sc. Wiebke Oschmann (March 2015 - September 2015)

M. Sc. Domenik Nowak (October 2015 - April 2016)

M. Sc. Selina Kaiser (March 2016 - September 2016)

M. Sc. Christoph Hein (May 2016 - November 2016)

M. Sc. Daniel Frost (October 2016 - April 2017)

M. Sc. Igor Martin (February 2018 - August 2018)

M. Sc. Frederike Fuß (March 2018 - July 2018)

M. Sc. Paul Golz (June 2018 - February 2019)

M. Sc. Clara von Randow (February 2018 - August 2018)

M. Sc. Chiara Domestici (February 2019 - August 2019)

M. Sc. Julyus Frotscher (April 2019- October 2019)

M. Sc. Lea Dettling (March 2019 - December 2019)

M. Sc. Luise Sander (June 2020 - September 2021)

M. Sc. Katrin Klimov (January 2021 - October 2021)

M. Sc. Alexander Krappe (January 2021 - October 2021)

M. Sc. Lucie Jutta Groth (October 2021 - March 2022)

M. Sc. Oskar Mummenhoff (November 2021 - April 2022)

M. Sc. Samantha Frank (May 2022- October 2022)

M. Sc. Sabrina Kleynemeyer (April 2022 - Speptember 2022)


Bachelor Students


B. Sc. Marieke Pochstein (July-Sempember 2012)

B. Sc. Christoph Hein (October - November 2012)

B. Sc. Maria Vogler (November 2012 - January 2013)

B. Sc. Jakob Boenig (January 2013 - February 2013)

B. Sc. Florian Noak (May 2013 - June 2013)

B. Sc. Anna Lippa (extern)

B. Sc. Ola Kelm (November 2013 - March 2014)

B. Sc. Matthias Kirste (January - May 2014)

B. Sc. Daniel Frost (July - October 2014)

B. Sc. Vico Adjedje (December 2014 - January 2015)

B. Sc. Merlin Kleoff (May - July 2015)

B. Sc. Matthias Mura (September - November 2015)

B. Sc. Marcel Hausmann (October - December 2015)

B. Sc. Katja Lebrecht (August - November 2016)

B. Sc. Ulrike Beyer-Ziolkowski (September - November 2016)

B. Sc. Franziska Fratzke (November 2016 - February 2017)

B. Sc. Jamila Kassem (January - March 2017)

B. Sc. Lea Dettling (February - April 2017)

B. Sc. Sascha Wittchen (February - April 2018)

B. Sc. René Jäger (April - June 2018)

B. Sc. Luise Sanders (May 2018 - September 2018)

B. Sc. Katrin Klimov (November 2018 - January 2019)

B. Sc. Samantha Frank (June 2020 - November 2020)

B. Sc. Dina Alousi (June 2020 - November 2020)

B. Sc. Nico Boback (June 2020 - November 2020)

B. Sc. Kim Becker (January 2022 - March 2022)

B. Sc. Raphaela Küppers (November 2022 - February 2022)

B. Sc. Deborah Kern (March 2022 - May 2022)

B. Sc. Max Vinzelberg (March 2022 - May 2022)

B. Sc. Paul Walter (March 2022 - May 2022)

B. Sc. Leah Knipp (November 2022 - February 2023)

B. Sc. Lea Vilches Blankenburg (January - April 2023)

B. Sc. Anastasia May (January - April 2023)


Internship Students


B. Sc. Philip Rösch

B. Sc. Antonia Loibl (May - July 2012)

B. Sc. Marija Habicht (May - July 2012)

B. Sc. Marieke Pochstein (September 2012 -February 2013)

B. Sc. Gisa Meißner (November -December 2013)

B. Sc. Santina Hoof (November 2012 - January 2013)

B. Sc. Andrew Oesterichter (February - April 2013)

B. Sc. Michael Kathan (February - April 2013)

B. Sc. Nadine Rades (February - May 2013)

B. Sc. Fabian Eberle (March - April 2013)

B. Sc. Jann Sonnenfeld (March - April 2013)

B. Sc. Hendrik Stevens (May - July 2013)

B. Sc. Wiebke Oschmann (July - September 2013)

B. Sc. Sebastian Brühl (August - September 2013)

B. Sc. Waldemar Hoffmann (August - October 2013)

B. Sc. Caroline Apel (August - October 2013)

B. Sc. Susanne Bähr (November - January 2013)

B. Sc. Steven Giese (February - March 2014)

B. Sc. Martin Papke (February - March 2014)

B. Sc. Domenik Nowak (February - March 2014)

B. Sc. Maria Vogler (March - April 2014)

B. Sc. Christopf Hein (March - May 2014)

B. Sc. Nils Hatje (May - July 2014)

B. Sc. Mayke Schnucklake (September - October 2014)

B. Sc. Florian Noak (July - October 2014)

B. Sc. Friedrich Wossidlo (September - November 2014)

B. Sc. Jessica Rink (January - March 2015)

B. Sc. Anna Lippa (March - April 2015)

Jil Luise Bierkämper (Schülerpraktikum, February - June 2015)

B. Sc. Jakob Leppkes (August - October 2015)

B. Sc. Sebastian Ponath (October - December 2015)

B. Sc. Je-Ryun Lee (October - December 2015)

B. Sc. Jan Joswig (January - April 2016)

B. Sc. Merlin Kleoff (March - May 2016)

B. Sc. Tobias Bens (March - May 2016)

B. Sc. Daniel Frost (March - May 2016)

B. Sc. Vico Adjedje (March - May 2016)

B. Sc. Benjamin Schröder (September - November 2016)

B. Sc. Paul Golz (October - December 2017)

B. Sc. Lea Dettling (April - July 2018)

B. Sc. Guilhem Claude (October 2017 - February 2018)

B. Sc. Janos Wasternack (September - October 2018)

B. Sc. Luise Sander (November 2018 - February 2019)

B. Sc. Linda Baranyi (March - July 2019)

B. Sc. Johanna Schloegl (April - July 2019)

B. Sc. Katrin Klimov (July - September 2019)

B. Sc. Lawrence Conrad (August - November 2019)

B. Sc. Sinan Adrian (January - February 2020)

B. Sc. Alexander Krappe (September - November 2020)

B. Sc. Johannes Hannemann (September - November 2020)

B. Sc. Lucie Jutta Groth (September - December 2020)

B. Sc. Oskar Mummenhoff (October - March 2021)

B. Sc. Moritz Ernst (October - March 2021)

B. Sc. Otto Staudhammer (August - November 2021)

B. Sc. Niklas Limberg (July - November 2021)

B. Sc. Annelie Puhlmann (September 2022 - March 2023)

B. Sc. Georg Schrepfer (April 2023 - April 2024)


Exchange Students


M. Sc. Fatima Iftikhar (January - February 2015)

M. Sc. Koyel Bhattacharyya (August - September 2015)

B. Sc. Annette Vliegenthart (September 2015 - February 2016)

B. Sc. Borja Urquiola (April - June 2016)

B. Sc. Johann de Boed (February - September 2016)

Tania Luna (June - August 2018)

B. Sc: Richard Kopp (October 2019 - March 2020)

Henrietta Adesewa (March 2021 - July 2021)

B. Sc: Václav Ráliš (October 2022 - December 2022)

Aminata Sylla (November 2023 - December 2023

Guests


Dr. Basit Niaz

M. Sc. Tomas Gil Santiago

M. Sc. Julya Leitl

Ing. Vít Kremláček

M. Sc. Aleksandra Paderina

Ing. Pavel Kozáček